First Day of School is on Monday, August 26, 2019. SIS Portal is open to review your schedules.

Wayne Highlands Middle School Homeroom Listings

6th Grade

Mr. Valerio - Room 112

Aviana Branning, Julian Ciarrocchi, Aiden Collins, Reese Cosgrove, Daniel D’Albora, Mason D’Albora, Kara Fries, Shawn Giblin, Mattice Harcum, Eliott Hocker, Brett Hoey, Makayla Husley, Conlan Keast, Annalee Litzenbauer, Lisa Marion, Paul Reiprich, Jillian Rodriguez, Nesta Sevcik, Hunter Warring, Evelyn Wilishefski, Nathan Woelkers

Mr. Wood - Room 113

Mason Avery, Andrew Baker, Gracen Barrouk, Rosalyn Bayly, Andrew Bortree, Brianna Cobourn, Faith Gombita, Robert Grataski, Ruth Ihlefeldt, Eoman Judge, Megan Kretschmer, Brock Ludwig, Elizabeth Meagher, Lucas Murray, Mason Osher, Olivia Pinto, Wyatt Rutherford, Ava Schachter, Bella Trumbull, Madison VanBlarcom, Jayson Woelkers

Mrs. Martin - Room 114

Jared Ahern, Nicholas Albano, Ryan Algerio, Alexandria Banks, Bradley Bibalo, Ralph Boehmer, Olyvea Burke, Matthew Carroll, Tristin Crum, Gregory Door, Connor Ford, Daven Good, Katherine Irwin, Lonan Judge, Georgianna Maglione, Adriana Martin, Nicholas Martin, Erin Meagher, John Meagher, Delaney Rowe, Evarianna Slusser, Aviana Spry, Madison Stephens, Lily Taraschuk, Emilia Williams

Mrs. Zimmer - Room 117

Emily Bennett, Hayden Brink, Molly Chapel, Chase Clemo, Zoamy Feliciano Figueroa, Justin Hawkins, James Holmes, Syren Kimball, Andrea Korb, Benjamin Krause, Frederick Leonetti III, Jaidyn Mikulak, Namara Palmer, Tiffini Reager, Austyne Schaal, Xavier Shapiro, Mason Smith, Leaira Southerton, Cade Trumbull, Cassie Ursich, Cody VanHorn, Isabelle Weiss-Pirozzi, Allison Weist, Owen Wojtowicz

Ms. Freer - Room 118

River Collins, Keith Curtis, Courtney D’Amico, Dylan DeRoss, Nash Derrick, River Fotusky, Kristina Gonzales, Paige Gries, Alexander Hadden, Duane Hawkins, Santiago Iylanjah, Cory Jackson, Jr., Cornelius Kline, Julian Klocko, Adrianna Lent, Samantha Linn, Eugen McElroy, Sadie Meagher, Zoe Moulton, Brooke Mullen, Grace Ronacher, David Roskoski, Jr., Kadence Tackitt, Atreyu Wormuth

Mr. Cook - Room 119

Rachele Chee, Shelby Davis, Alexis Eldred, Joslynn Freiermuth, Paige Hendel, Hailey Howard, Delimar Hugg, Blake Kenowsky, Katie Kromko, Elyssa LaMarca, Diana Lopez, Leonardo Martinez-Valerio, Elliott Moeykens, Dakota Monroe, Anthony Passaro, Shreya Patel, Daniel Peoples, Jason Rosado, Justin Schumacher, Kieley Scott, Theresa Shaffer, Damien Sliker, Kierra Slish, Lucas Stephens

7th Grade

Mrs. Krajkovich - Room 107

Grace Albano, Robert Albano, Jacob Babel, Alexis Batzel, Ethan Batzel, Freedom Beckwith, Joshua Bird, Ryley Box, Gavin Bresset, Seth Buckwalter, Claire Campen, Lauren Canfield, Andrew Carrick, Cole Chesna, Grayson Coar, Makayla Cobourn, Jose Colunga III, Deklan Constable, Courtney Crum, Guarionex Curiel, Rebecca Dadig, Brenna Dahlgren, Jack Daniels, Eleanor MacDowell, Shannon McCormick

Mrs. O’Day - Room 207

Logan Novobilski, Christian O’Connell, Avery Ohliger, Theodore Olver, Sawyer Palmer, Pooja Patel, Jillian Penn, Peter Pham, Julian Pons, Ronald Pritchard, Jr., Jeremiah Privett, Lily Pryzant, Isabella Ramirez, Cheyenne Rickard, Madisyn Roegner, Miranda Roegner, Michaela Rolison, Karli Rowles, Andrew Scanlon, Cassidy Scanlon, Alemina Selimovic

Mrs. Cheripko - Room 208

Justin Cone, Donovan Freedman, Wyatt Fuller, Jacob Garvey, Joseph Giannetti, Jr., Zach Gledhill, Cosette Gombita, Jenna Gonzales, Nicholas Gonzalez, Nathaniel Greene, Miranda Grossman, Katelyn Gunuskey, Seth Gunuskey, Katelyn Hadden, Viola Hadden, Brayden Hall, Lucy Harrington, Nikolas Harris, Wilson He, Logan Hedgelon, Elizabeth Hernandez, Zoie Hessling, Ashley Hnatko, Jillian Hoey, Thomas Wonesky III

Mrs. Kwiatkowski - Room 213

Kaiden Davis, Rory Decker, Cristopher Delgado-Santos, Dacotta DeLong, Nicholas DeNoie, Colin DeRoss, Logan DeRoss, Caleb Dodson, Calghen Downey, Bryce Dressler, Cameron Duley, Shalynn Dunn, Shane Ebert, Jack Eisele, Nicholas Eisele-Bockelkamp, Nathaniel Evarts, Alexia Fasceski, Kyra Fay, Abigail Frey, Amit Fulp, Annabella Garcia, Kelsi Gardner

Mrs. Rodda - Room 219

Angela-Rhae Holmes, Gerard Hughes, Abigail Johnson, Haylei Jones, Gabrielle Judge, Carter Kennedy, Kally Kietrys, Keith Kolhagen, Henry Korman, Cody Kretschmer, Nathaniel Landmesser, Joel Landry, Jaiden Laude, Na-Ryan Lee, Maria Maglione, Haley Mansfield, Charlotte Margraf, Elise Marsh, Dominic Miller, Peter Modrovsky, Brooklyn Moody, Brielle Mosher, Nicholas Mozga, Colin Mullen

Mrs. Beisel - Room 220

Breydon Sislo, Zoey Sollers Fagan, Kari Stiteler, Kallista Straut, Ethan Tackitt, Maddison Taninies, Joseph Taraschuk, Grant Tonkin, Kaylynn Trostle, Matthew Tuleya, Hailey Tyler, Zachary Tyler, Maria Paz Villalba, Steve Vitale, Connor Walker, Katelyn Weist, Riley Wheeler, Ann Whispell, Zachary Wilson, Maxx Wolfenberg, Dartanyan Wormuth, Alexander Young

8th Grade

Ms. Lasko - Room 106

Steven Acosta, Jr., Jessieca Moira Aguasin, Kayla Ammann, Veronica Baker, Kevin Barnum, Hannah Batzel, Jacob Becker, Matthew Becker, Nevaeh Becker, Bradyn Bertholf, Leanndra Bloxham, Madison Breidenstein, Makayla Breidenstein, Isaac Carmody, Mikayla Charpentier, Albert Clark, Jr., Anna Coar, Kaysey Coca, Brodie Cole, Rachael Collins, Brooke Compton, Nicole Eldridge

Mrs. Zabrowski - Room 200

Logan Cottell, Tia Daniels, Aidan Davidson, James Davis, Sarah Decker, Trent Decker, Jeffry Delgado Santos, Zachary DeReamer, Brody Dexheimer, Gage Dickison, Olivia Doherty, Nolan Duffy, Angelica Dyer, Lindsey Eisloeffel, Lee Elswick, Kira Fox, Carley Fries, Kole Fries, Bennett Fritz, Lindsey Gannon, Patrick Garvey, Jr., Devin Gonzalez

Mrs. VanSickle - Room 206

Ryan Gross, Joseph Harcum, Jason Harlos, Kole Hayes, Logan Hazen, Tiffany He, Jack Higgins, Alexander Hiller, Brooke Hopkins, Jeremy Howey, Timothy Howey, Nathan Hugaboom, Kaylie Jackson, Derek Jensen, Aimee Johannes, Peter Kase, John Kauffman, Rochelle Keast, Trinity Kline, Caroline Klinkiewicz, Brayden Kopesky, Karter Kromko

Mrs. Kowalczyk - Room 209

Jackson Landers, Daniel Lane, Aidan Latourette, Jonah Legg, Shae Levanowitz, Cecilia Marchesin, Timothy Martin, Emma Matlaga, Emma Maxwell, Braden McLaughlin, Anne Meagher, Madison Meagher, Max Mickel, Ella Miller, Jacob Millon, Charles Moran, Jake Mundy, Sommare Myers, Jordyn Noble, Gabriella Passaro, Gopi Patel, Guru Patel

Mrs. Diehl - Room 212

Madison Swendsen, Clayton Tuttle, Michael Tyahla, Davalyn Ursich, Lacie Ward, Lorenzo Ward, Mason Wasman, Arianna Watson, Dru Watson, Hailey Weigelt, Emma Weist, Anabelle Wengler, Claragail Wheeler, Madison White, Madeline Wilishefski, Tyler Winters, Chloe Wolfe, Amaya Yarrish, Klayre Yarrish, Sage Yorn, Ciara Young, Joshua Young

Mr. Roos - Room 216

Lance Peak, Ethan Peoples, Aaron Phillips, Kalin Pietraszewski, Alexandra Pinto, Grant Pratt, Austin Racht, Paul Renner, Andrew Rhyne, Chloe Rogers, Eve Rogers, Bradley Rotundo, Audrey Rutherford, Dominic Rylka, Hayden Schwab, Liam Shenise, Skye Skinner, Connor Sloss, Emily Smith, Kadence Smith, Kage Southerton, Gabriel Sprong, Rory Steelman