First Day of School is on Monday, August 26, 2019. SIS Portal is open to review your schedules.

Damascus Homeroom Listings

Kindergarten

Room 1 – Mrs. Senft

Autumn Buranich, Caiden Diaz, Brantley Drew, Ashlyn Engvaldsen, Lilah Glosenger, Cortland Green, Skyler Gustafson, Adelyn Henderson, Riley Matthys, Maeson Olver, Cade Rutledge, Anna Schmitt, Levi Walsh, Willow Wilcox

Room 2 – Mrs. Killam

Logan Aubrey, Levi Black, Ryder Bolton, Lilliana Cantania, Dylan DeGrazia, Levi Deighton, Blake Diehl, Kailey Dowe, Riley Emmett, Aven Hafler, Lila Hazen, Chase Kromko, Teagan Latourette, Emerson Olver, Everly Snyder, Isabelle Yerkes

1st Grade

Room 13 – Mrs. Carton

Richard Badgley, Peyton Conklin, Quinn Dearmond, Kaylie Diehl, Reagan Gries, Leahnora Grillo, Kevin McElroy, Jordan Rake, Parker Rubino, Jackson Scarpa, Cody Swartwout, Sophia Yusko

Room 11 – Miss Spadafora

Titus Black, Ryleigh Bolton, Jack Bosi, Blake Collins, Salvatore Costa, Michael DeVrieze, Elizabeth Dexter, Katelyn Diehl, McKenzie Hansen, Cain Johsnon, Landon LeClere, Julius Mueller, Matthew Spaulding

2nd Grade

Room 22 – Mrs. Redick

Michael Ammons, Makenna Beisner, Cole Chulada, John Crowley, Kenneth Deighton, Mason Diehl, Mikayla Diehl, Alexander Engvaldsen, Emma Esselman, Elena Fountaine, Bryce Highhouse, Juliet Johannes, Elijah Kimmel, Eliza Myers, Devin Nicoletti, Logan Olver, Kenley Roberts, Sydney Rutledge, Shane Simpson, Ella Taylor, Dean Weston

Room 21 – Mrs. Walsh

Nathan Aquino, Ryan Benson, Owen Curtis, Nicholas Dexter, Colton Dowe, Kord Dunhom, Ava Garnish, Nakita Kinney, Adore Menotti, Kaitlyn Mullings, Zavier Olver, Courtney Powner, Canyon Ruff, Gemma Shields, James Smith, Aubree Weber, Christopher Wessman, Xander Wilcox, Abigail Wood, Karlee Yattaw, Avah Yusko

3rd Grade

Room 43 – Mrs. Adams

Emiline Black, Bridget Chyle, Thomas Coacci, Jacob Cole, Cole Dieterich, Roslyn Dowe, Madison Freiermuth, Abigail Hunter, Robert MacDowell, Brayden Maciejewski, Tarynn Murray, Kelsey Price, Mia Shencavitz, Zachary Smith, Luke Weston, Benjamin Wood, Kaiden Yattaw

Room 34 – Mr. Myers

Sydney Busnel, Kinley Diehl, Gwendolyn Ehrenhardt, K-Linn Fulkrod, Nathaniel Grillo, Kimberlyn Gustafson, Allie Hocker, Leah King, Owen King, Eliana Lothian, Connor Marks, Willem McElroy, Nathan Messersmith, Jack Montgomery, Jacob Rake, Connor Scanlon, Samuel Tirney, Ava Verrastro, Brody Walsh

4th Grade

Room 51 – Mrs. Lukan

Wyatt Andersen, Jayden Beisner, Kalyn Clarich, Lacey Cole, Jacob Crotsley, AJ Dutton, Lucas Fountaine, Karter Mikulak, Hailie-Jade Miller, Silas Myers, Brody Niles, Paige Rutledge, Jacob Taylor, McKenzie Yusko

Room 41 – Mrs. Martin

Abraham Bryant, Kristof Bundik, Sara Ehranhardt, Abigail Gager, Colton Gries, Carter Hawley, Addyson Hunter, Elizabeth Long, Timilehin Ogunleye, Dylan Patzuk, Paige Schuman, Tristan Skinner, Evie Snyder, Connor Tirney

5th Grade

Room 53 – Mrs. Hazen

Abbigail Barton, Nolan Carney, Kodie Clarich, Jordan Day, Molly Diehl, Logan Dieterich, Meghan Dowling, Lakota Kinney, Kady McElroy, Amaia Morales, Kyle O’Brien, Jonathan Sanderson, Justin Scanlon, Cassidy Spaulding, Alissa Turner, Jacob Verrastro, Morgen Wilcox, Alonzo Wood

Room 52 – Miss Jeffers

Arisbelle Aquino, Alex Curreri, Max Freiermuth, Xavier Gonczi, Jack Hook, Marissa Infantino, Natalie Johnson, Simon Kowalchuk-Swartz, Otto Lohse, Carly Muniz, Saige Olver, Brody Patrisso, Riley Quick, Mitchell Rybak, Madison Shafer, Sean Smith, Emma Snow, Oliva Wood

6th Grade

Room 63 – Mrs. Gelatt

Owen Barnes, Logan Conklin, Justin Davis, Karleigh Emmett, Samson Fluck, Shannon Hazen, Madelyn Johnson, Matthew McKoy, Dakota Michaud, Toluwani Ogunleye, Ava Patrisso, Jordan Patzuk, Jeremy Rake, Channing Rutledge, Leah Salzameda, Cody Schuman, Gregor Stich, Morgan Wendell

Room 62 – Mrs. Lang

Elizabeth Andersen, Kristina Blum, Cassidy Burgett, Jeanine Busnel, Sekiyah Dutton-Brewster, Richard Eldred, Connor Gray, Carson Hedgelon, Landon House, Clayton LeClere, Phoenix Matthys, Emma Menotti, Rylan Montgomery, Niklas Nilsen, Sydney Roberts, Nathaniel Tracy, Steven Tuttle, Rachael Yusko

7th Grade

Room 72 – Mr. Casazza

Travis Beisner, Kayla Benson, Madison Candela, Max Cummings, Zoey Eldred, Danielle Gager, Cameron Hedgelon, Emma Johannes, Landon Johannes, Sebastian Kimmel, Rozlyn Maciejewski, Elyse Montgomery, Ava Mullally, Kaylee Piotrowski, Ayden Schwesinger, Laura Wood

Room 71 – Mrs. Gumble

Zachary Brown, Caleb Bryant, Dakota Byron, Hunter Crotsley, Aurora Dutton, Daniel Gager, Karley Halstead, Arianna Kimmel, Amanda Kuta, Rozalyn Mikulak, Montana, Miller, Austyn Nedwetzky, Ryleigh O’Brien, Drew Rutledge, Jesse Scarpa, Melanie Swendsen, Jazmyn Varney-Padilla, Dominick Wilcox

8th Grade

Room 82 – Mr. Chulada

Katie Crum, Trent Gombita, Charles Hinton, Aaron Hocker, Lydia Hook, Christian Krasniak, Samuel Messersmith, Andrew Niles, Madison O’Brien, Erik Randall, Madison Roberts, Hannah Rybak, Eddie Skies, Camden Skinner, Maggie Yerkes, Emily Yusko

Room 81 – Mrs. Henderson

Ivy Brinkerhoff, Kaitlyn Brown, Joseph Curreri, Carly DeGrazia, Kate Dowling, Rocco Fluck, Owen Hawley, Joshua Johannes, Ryanne Langford, Lakelen LeClere, Michael Murphy, Dustin Sanderson, Bryce Stone, Anthony Stynes, Alexis Yusko